Mintoris Forum

Basic => General Discussion => Topic started by: roy on Apr 14, 2019, 06:48 PM

Title: Sound looping
Post by: roy on Apr 14, 2019, 06:48 PM
Hi All

Trying to use SetAudioLoop to work but get an error. See attachment.

Anyone know why?
Code: [Select]
if music then PlayAudio 2, "Sounds/CallMe.mp3"
SetAudioLoop 2, on

Thanks Roy


Title: Re: Sound looping
Post by: roy on Apr 17, 2019, 06:15 PM
I've sorted it :)